?

Log in

 
 
12 August 2011 @ 05:02 pm
28 x Harry Potter (Deathly Hallows 2, etc)  
this was supposed to be a DH2 movie icon post, but the colors kept coming out wrong and I couldn't find the best screencaps, so now it's a mix of everything instead.

28 x Harry Potter (Deathly Hallows 2 premiere & movie, text, misc)

Teasers;





Icon #001 Icon #002 Icon #003 Icon #004
Icon #005 Icon #006 Icon #007 Icon #008
Icon #009 Icon #010 Icon #011 Icon #012
Icon #013 Icon #014 Icon #015 Icon #016
Icon #017 Icon #018 Icon #019 Icon #020
Icon #021 Icon #022 Icon #023 Icon #024
Icon #025 Icon #026 Icon #027 Icon #028


+ Please comment and credit papered if using.
+ Photos gathered from tumblr.
 
 
Current Mood: restless
Current Music: Florrie - Experimenting With Rugs
 
 
 
♥ winterstorrm ♥winterstorrm on August 13th, 2011 07:18 am (UTC)
Lovely! Taken a couple, will credit if used.
daianidaiani on August 13th, 2011 09:10 am (UTC)
awesome icons :) took a lot, will credit when use :)
Vickitimberho on August 13th, 2011 04:28 pm (UTC)
snagged 28!
vinyldreams: Ron♥Hermione pianovinyldreams on August 13th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
these are lovely! taking some, will credit :)
lauypauy: hp neville mild to knightlauypauy on August 14th, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
loving 5, 6, 7 and 8 - will credit when used XD
christina ϟcaptivantes on August 16th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
where is more rupert?

also lol so weird to see "123" being of the guys instead of trio.

pretty pretty. i still need to install photoshop onto my comp!!!
没有你日子很黑白papered on August 16th, 2011 06:16 am (UTC)
I lack bias towards him, lmao.
also I would have iconned more hugging pics, except... all the sunlight distorts the coloring? >:/ it is like THE PRETTIER THE SUNLIGHT IS IN THE ACTUAL PHOTO, the harder it is to icon T_T.

lmfao ikr. it was weird for me too.

i installed but I think it's incompatible. i managed to make this batch of icons but like, immediately after, it started screwing up >:/
it's weird to have a vibrating cat on your head: {text} hearts for youmeiface on August 16th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
I see your Emma bias! Tooooooooom.
horse justice: HP and the effing bearliketheroad on August 16th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
YAY, TAKING A BUNCH! ♥
misbehavingmommisbehavingmom on August 16th, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons. snagging a few, will credit when used. Thanks :)
not as edgy as i look: hp; roar of a griffindoropenmydoors on August 19th, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
I love these, especially the text ones. Snagging a few!
blameniallersleazy4weasley on August 20th, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
Snagged 21 and 20. Lovely.
laceandskin: Narcissalaceandskin on August 27th, 2011 04:48 am (UTC)
Snatching #24. Thank you.